Tournament organizers, commentators and BBO CS:


Vugraph broadcasts are free, live presentations of bridge matches.

  • Looking for archives of older vugraph matches? Click here for all matches, here for voice.
  • Trying to create a new vugraph broadcast? Click here.
  • Need to edit an existing vugraph? Click to log in.
  • Want to become a new commentator or read commentary tips? Click here.
  • Are you an existing commentator and want to sign up for events? Click to log in.

This schedule is presented in your local time zone. Match start times and end times are usually approximations.
Rounds that are highlighted like this are currently in progress.

Scheduled Vugraphs
Date/Time Event/Round Descriptions/Commentators
Monday, 2022-05-23 TURKEY SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP
Antalya, Turkey
 
14:40-16:40 Swiss-11 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-05-24 TURKEY SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP
Antalya, Turkey
 
07:00-09:00 Swiss-12 (2 tables)  
09:20-11:20 Swiss-13 (2 tables)  
12:20-14:20 Swiss-14 (2 tables)  
14:40-16:40 Swiss-15 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-05-25 TURKEY SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP
Antalya, Turkey
 
07:00-09:00 Danish-1 (2 tables)  
09:20-11:20 Danish-2 (2 tables)  
12:20-14:20 Danish-3 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-05-25 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 YOUTH FINALS (4 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-05-25 TURKEY SUMMER CHAMPIONSHIP
Antalya, Turkey
 
14:40-16:40 Danish-4 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
11:00-16:00 Auction Swiss (1 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
11:00-13:00 Round Robin 1.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
13:00-14:30 Round 1:1 (2 tables) Nils Åhlén (ahlnil0)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
13:35-15:35 Round Robin 1.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 TRANSNATIONAL QUARTER FINAL (8 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:55-16:25 Round 1:2 (2 tables) Nils Åhlén (ahlnil0)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
16:05-18:35 Round 1 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
16:10-18:10 Round Robin 2.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
17:45-19:15 Round 2:1 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
18:35-21:05 Round 2 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Thursday, 2022-05-26 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
19:40-21:10 Round 2:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
06:30-09:00 Round 3 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:00-09:30 Round 3:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-12:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 1:5 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
09:00-11:00 Round Robin 2.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
09:40-12:10 Round 4 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
09:55-11:25 Round 3:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
11:45-13:45 Round Robin 3.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
12:35-14:05 Round 4:1 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:00-19:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 2:5 (1 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:30-16:00 Round 4:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
14:30-16:30 Round Robin 3.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
17:10-18:40 Round 5:1 (2 tables)  
19:05-20:35 Round 5:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-05-27 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
19:30-00:30 TRANSNATIONAL SEMIFINAL (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
07:00-09:30 Round 5 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:00-09:30 Round 6:1 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-12:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 3:5 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
09:00-11:00 Round Robin 4.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
09:55-11:25 Round 6:2 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
10:00-12:30 Round 6 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
11:45-13:45 Round Robin 4.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
12:30-15:00 Round 7 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
12:35-14:05 Round 7:1 (2 tables) Nils Åhlén (ahlnil0)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:00-18:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 4:5 (1 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 LXX SOUTH AMERICA TEAMS TRANSNATIONAL
CALI, Colombia
SOUTH AMERICA BRIDGE TEAMS TOURNAMENT THAT INCLUDES YOUTH WORLD CUP TRIALS AND TRANSNATIONAL TEAMS
14:00-19:00 TRANSNATIONAL FINAL (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
14:30-16:00 Round 7:2 (2 tables) Nils Åhlén (ahlnil0)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
14:30-16:30 Round Robin 5.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
15:10-17:40 Round 8 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Saturday, 2022-05-28 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
16:25-17:55 Round 8:1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Walikota Malang cup 2022
Malang, East Java, Indonesia
 
01:30-02:30 Swiss Pairs QR1 (1 tables)  
03:45-04:45 Swiss Pairs QR2 (1 tables)  
06:05-07:05 Swiss Pairs QR3 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
07:00-08:30 Round 8:2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
07:00-09:30 Round 9 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
07:30-09:30 Round Robin 5.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Walikota Malang cup 2022
Malang, East Java, Indonesia
 
07:35-08:35 Swiss Pairs QR4 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-13:00 MSIBT Swiss Pairs 5:5 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
08:55-10:25 Round 9:1 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Walikota Malang cup 2022
Malang, East Java, Indonesia
 
09:05-10:05 Swiss Pairs QR5 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Nordic Teams Championships 2022
Kuopio, Finland
 
10:10-12:40 Round 10 (4 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
10:15-12:15 Round Robin 6.1 of 9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Swedish Open Teams 2022
Scandic Väst, Örebro, Sweden
Round-robin . 9 rounds of 2x12 boards . 10 teams have qualified for the final through local qualifiers (350+ teams) and national semi-finals (60 teams).
10:50-12:20 Round 9:2 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 Bundesliga 2022
Niedernhausen, Germany
German first league
13:00-15:00 Round Robin 6.2 of 9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-05-29 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
14:30-19:30 MSIBT Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
Monday, 2022-05-30 2022 Marit Sveaas International Bridge Tournament
Lillehammer, Norway
Auction swiss, Main Swiss, Swiss teams
08:00-13:00 MSIBT Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
14:00-19:00 MSIBT Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-06-02 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:00-17:30 Round Robin 1/9 (2 tables)  
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 2/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
10:30-12:30 semifinals 1/6 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 3/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
12:30-14:30 semifinals 2/6 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 4/9 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
16:00-18:00 semifinals 3/6 (4 tables)  
18:00-20:00 semifinals 4/6 (4 tables)  
Friday, 2022-06-03 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
19:30-22:00 Round Robin 5/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 6/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
08:00-10:00 semifinals 5/6 (4 tables)  
10:00-12:00 semifinals 6/6 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
12:30-15:00 Round Robin 7/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
13:00-15:00 final 1/8 (2 tables)  
15:00-17:00 final 2/8 & play-off 1/4 (4 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
15:20-17:50 Round Robin 8/9 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-06-04 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
17:00-19:00 final 3/8 & play-off 2/4 (4 tables)  
19:00-21:00 final 4/8 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-06-05 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
07:00-09:00 final 5/8 & play-off 3/4 (4 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-06-05 Italian Mixed Teams Championship
Salsomaggiore Terme, Italy
 
08:00-10:30 Round Robin 9/9 (2 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-06-05 Polish Premier League - Final Four
Warsaw, Poland
 
09:00-11:00 final 6/8 & play-off 4/4 (4 tables)  
12:00-14:00 final 7/8 (2 tables)  
14:00-16:00 final 8/8 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-06-29 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
10:00-11:30 PQF 1/3 (2 tables)  
11:35-13:05 PQF 2/3 (2 tables)  
13:10-14:40 PQF 3/3 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-06-30 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 QF 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 QF 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 QF 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 QF 4/4 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-07-01 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 SF 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 SF 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 SF 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 SF 4/4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-07-02 11TH TOLANI SUMMER NATIONALS BRIDGE CHAMPIONSHIP 2022
BANGLRU, India
 
04:30-06:30 F 1/4 (2 tables)  
06:45-08:45 F 2/4 (2 tables)  
09:45-11:45 F 3/4 (2 tables)  
12:00-14:00 F 4/4 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-08-02 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Quarter-final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Quarter-final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Quarter-final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Quarter-final 4 (2 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-08-03 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Semi-final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Semi-final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Semi-final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Semi-final 4 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-08-04 Chairman's Cup 2022 - Swedish Bridge Federation
Örebro, Sweden
 
08:00-10:00 Final 1 (2 tables) Peter Lund (Pelu)
10:30-12:30 Final 2 (2 tables)  
13:50-15:50 Final 3 (2 tables)  
16:20-18:20 Final 4 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-08-06 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed Swiss Pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
Sunday, 2022-08-07 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Monday, 2022-08-08 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Mixed Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Tuesday, 2022-08-09 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Mixed Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Pairs 1:3 (1 tables)  
Wednesday, 2022-08-10 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Pairs 2:3 (1 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Pairs 3:3 (1 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-08-11 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Patton Teams 1:2 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Patton Teams 2:2 (2 tables)  
Friday, 2022-08-12 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Teams 1:3 (2 tables)  
13:30-18:00 Swiss Teams 2:3 (2 tables)  
Saturday, 2022-08-13 2022 NBF BRIDGE FESTIVAL
Lillehammer, Norway
Patton Teams - Swiss Teams - Mixed Teams - Mixed Pairs - Swiss Pairs
08:00-12:30 Swiss Teams 3:3 (2 tables)  
Thursday, 2022-09-08 JAPAN National University Tournament
Kyoto, Japan
2022年夏インカレ
00:00-02:00 Final Segment1 (2 tables) 1180orange
02:10-04:10 Final Segment2 (2 tables) 1180orange
Friday, 2022-09-09 JAPAN National University Tournament
Kyoto, Japan
2022年夏インカレ
00:00-02:00 Final Segment3 (2 tables) 1180orange
02:10-04:10 Final Segment4 (2 tables) 1180orange
05:30-07:30 Final Segment5 (2 tables) 1180orange
08:00-10:00 All star match (2 tables) 1180orange
Sunday, 2022-12-18 Training sessions Dutch Open Team (invisible)
NDC den Hommel, Utrecht, Netherlands
Almost every Friday
12:00-15:00 Only recording, invisible (3 tables)